RETURN TO LEAGUE WEBSITE

HOME
QUESTIONS? CONTACT US!

 

LEAGUE MISSION

The Mid-American Box Lacrosse League (MBLL) a developmental program, gives field lacrosse players an opportunity to significantly improve their skills playing box lacrosse. This practice and game-based league is built on a box lacrosse curriculum that strengthens player's skills and IQ.

 

FALL 2018 MBLL SCHEDULE

FREE INTRO TO BOX CLINIC - WED, OCT. 10th FROM 6:00 - 7:15 pm

TIME

DIVISION

6:00 - 7:15 pm

ALL AGES

 

WEEK 1 — SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13th

TIME

DIVISION

HOME TEAM

vs

VISITING TEAM

9:00 - 10:45 pm

vs

11:00 - 12:45 pm

7th/8th

Iroquois Nation (Wht)

vs

Onondaga Nat. (Blu)

1:00 - 2:45 pm

HIGH S.

Rams (Wht)

vs

Gr. Dragons (TM-1)

3:00 - 4:45 am

HIGH S

Wht. Dragons (TM-2)

vs

Six Nations (Blu)

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20th — NO GAMES

TIME

DIVISION

HOME TEAM

vs

VISITING TEAM

vs

vs

vs

vs

 

WEEK 2 — SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27th

TIME

DIVISION

HOME TEAM

vs

VISITING TEAM

12:00 - 1:45 pm

vs

1:00 - 2:45 pm

7th/8th

Onondaga Nat. (Blu)

vs

Iroquois Nation (Wht)

2:00 - 3:45 pm

HIGH S.

Six Nations (Blu)

vs

Wht. Dragons (TM-2)

3:00 - 4:45 am

HIGH S

Gr. Dragons (TM-1)

vs

Rams (Wht)

 

WEEK 3 — SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3RD

TIME

DIVISION

HOME TEAM

vs

VISITING TEAM

12:00 - 1:45 pm

vs

1:00 - 2:45 pm

7th/8th

Iroquois Nation (Wht)

vs

Onondaga Nat. (Blu)

2:00 - 3:45 pm

HIGH S.

Gr. Dragons (TM-1)

vs

Rams (Wht)

3:00 - 4:45 am

HIGH S

Wht. Dragons (TM-2)

vs

Six Nations (Blu)

 

WEEK 4 — SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10TH

TIME

DIVISION

HOME TEAM

vs

VISITING TEAM

12:00 - 1:45 pm

Coach Tolliver's Pipeline Shooting Clinic (INVITATION ONLY)

1:00 - 2:45 pm

7th/8th

Onondaga Nat. (Blu)

vs

Iroquois Nation (Wht)

2:00 - 3:45 pm

HIGH S.

Six Nations (Blu)

vs

Gr. Dragons (TM-1)

3:00 - 4:45 am

HIGH S

Wht. Dragons (TM-2)

vs

Rams (Wht)

 

WEEK 5 — SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17TH

TIME

DIVISION

HOME TEAM

vs

VISITING TEAM

12:00 - 1:45 pm

Coach Tolliver's Pipeline Shooting Clinic (INVITATION ONLY)

1:00 - 2:45 pm

7th/8th

Iroquois Nation (Wht)

vs

Onondaga Nat. (Blu)

2:00 - 3:45 pm

HIGH S

Gr. Dragons (TM-1)

vs

Wht. Dragons (TM-2)

3:00 - 4:45 am

HIGH S.

Rams (Wht)

vs

Six Nations (Blu)

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 24th — NO GAMES

TIME

DIVISION

HOME TEAM

vs

VISITING TEAM

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1ST — NO GAMES

TIME

DIVISION

HOME TEAM

vs

VISITING TEAM

 

WEEK 6 — SUNDAY, DECEMBER 9th

TIME

DIVISION

HOME TEAM

vs

VISITING TEAM

9:00 - 10:45 am

7th/8th

Onondaga Nat. (Blu)

vs

Iroquois Nation (Wht)

10:00 - 11:45 am

HIGH S.

Six Nations (Blu)

vs

Gr. Dragons (TM-1)

11:00 - 12:45 pm

HIGH S

Wht. Dragons (TM-2)

vs

Rams (Wht)

 

WEEK 7 — SUNDAY, DECEMBER 16th

TIME

DIVISION

HOME TEAM

vs

VISITING TEAM

10:00 - 10:45 pm

HIGH S

Gr. Dragons (TM-1)

vs

Six Nations (Blu)

10:00 - 10:45 pm

HIGH S

Wht. Dragons (TM-2)

vs

Rams (Wht)

11:00 - 12:45 pm

7th/8th

Onondaga Nat. (Blu)

vs

Iroquois Nation (Wht)

12:00 - 12:50 pm

HIGH S

HS CONSOLATION

vs

HS CONSOLATION

12:00 - 12:50 pm

HIGH S

HS CHAMPSHP.

vs

HS CHAMPSHP.